County Welfare Office & More

Document 2024 County State Hearings Offices Roster

By In CWD Program Contacts 413 downloads

Download (docx, 97 KB)

County State Hearings Offices Roster .docx

spreadsheet 2024 County RMP Contacts

By In CWD Program Contacts 542 downloads

Download (xlsx, 21 KB)

County RMP Contacts_2.2024.xlsx

spreadsheet 2024 County IEVS Review Coordinators List

By In CWD Program Contacts 606 downloads

Download (xlsx, 33 KB)

2024- County IEVS_Review_Coordinators_List.xlsx

Document 2024 County CalWORKs Program Specialists Contact List(2)

By In CWD Program Contacts 648 downloads

Download (docx, 51 KB)

2024 – County CalWORKs Program_Specialists_Contact_List(2).docx

spreadsheet 2024 Child Care Resource and Referral Contact List

By In CWD Program Contacts 369 downloads

Download (xlsx, 108 KB)

2024-Child Care Resource and Referral Contact List.xlsx

Document 2024 CalSAWS Board of Directors

By In CWD Program Contacts 333 downloads

Download (docx, 14 KB)

CalSAWS Board of Directors – 2024 (1).docx

spreadsheet 2024 CalFresh Policy County Contact List

By In CWD Program Contacts 569 downloads

Download (xlsx, 27 KB)

CalFresh Policy – County Contact List.xlsx

spreadsheet 2023 Welfare to Work County Contacts

By In CWD Program Contacts 1064 downloads

Download (xlsx, 21 KB)

County Contacts 7-11-23.xlsx

spreadsheet 2023 Local Child Care Contractors List

By In CWD Program Contacts 322 downloads

Download (xlsx, 106 KB)

2023 Local Child Care Contractors List (1).xlsx

spreadsheet 2023 Direct Certification Specialist

By In CWD Program Contacts 300 downloads

Download (xlsx, 25 KB)

Direct Certification Specialist- 09-2023.xlsx

Document 2023 County Welfare Directors Email Contact

By In CWD Program Contacts 738 downloads

Download (docx, 32 KB)

County Welfare Directors Email Contact.docx

spreadsheet 2023 County Welfare Directors Contact Information Excell File

By In CWD Program Contacts 508 downloads

Download (xlsx, 165 B)

~$PRA CWDA Contact 2022.xlsx

spreadsheet 2023 County Tax Intercept Coordinator Contacts

By In CWD Program Contacts 714 downloads

Download (xlsx, 23 KB)

County Tax Intercept Coordinator Contacts.xlsx

pdf 2023 COUNTY ROSTER SHD County Roster

By In CWD Program Contacts 584 downloads

Download (pdf, 829 KB)

COUNTY ROSTER – SHD County Roster 2023.pdf

pdf 2023 CDSS Child Care Division and County Contractors

By In CWD Program Contacts 444 downloads

Download (pdf, 3.15 MB)

CDSS Child Care Division and County Contractors, May 2023 (1) (1).pdf

pdf 2023 CalFresh Division roster

By In CWD Program Contacts 450 downloads

Download (pdf, 882 KB)

10-23 CalFresh Division roster.pdf

spreadsheet 2023 CalFresh County Contact List

By In CWD Program Contacts 523 downloads

Download (xlsx, 25 KB)

10-23 CalFresh County Contact List.xlsx

pdf 2022 County Welfare Department Directory

By In CWD Program Contacts 768 downloads

Download (pdf, 9.73 MB)

2022 CWDA ROSTER.pdf

” \u25cf \u25cf \u25cf \u25cf mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto::%[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] @mendocinocounty.org [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] [email protected] mailto::%[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Chris Woods mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto::%[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto::%[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:: mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] f mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] @co.sutter.ca.us mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] 122 123 124 ”

pdf 2022 County Restaurant Meals Program Contacts

By In CWD Program Contacts 1009 downloads

Download (pdf, 168 KB)

County RMP Contacts_1-13-22.pdf

” County Name Primary Contact Primary Contact Email Back-up Contact Name(s) Back-up Contact Email Note: Alameda Cherdoonmuang, Christine [email protected] Shao, Roland Loveman, Alisa [email protected] [email protected] Please CC all 3 contacts on any RMP emails for Alameda County moving forward (3 recipients total) Tiffany no longer works with Alameda County anymore and has move out of state. (8\/19\/21) Alpine Gabriel Chavarin [email protected] Amador Bethany Ford [email protected] Butte Lamisse Hirtel [email protected] Contra Costa Deborah Teixeira [email protected] Del Norte Dorothy Waddelow [email protected] El Dorado Jessica Malecke [email protected] Glenn Janelle Kelly [email protected] Humbolt Appolonia Coan [email protected] Kelly Hampton [email protected] Fresno Watts, Julie [email protected] Imperial Devin Anderson [email protected] Claudia De Leon [email protected] Inyo Morningstar Willis- Wagoner [email protected] Kings Brandon Moreno [email protected] Kern Angela Garcia [email protected] Christa Jones [email protected] Lake Rachael Dillman [email protected] Lassen Cody Evans [email protected] Los Angeles Gomez, Abraham Tucker IV, Walter Grigoryan, Anahit Teeravate, Kasidit \”Ken\” [email protected] [email protected] [email protected] [email protected] Gerami, Roobina Herrera, Griselda Nunez [email protected] [email protected] Please CC both Gerami, Roobina and Herrera, Griselda Nunez Madera Vaca, Perla [email protected] Marin Diana Alonzo [email protected] Mariposa Maietto, Rebecca [email protected] Mendocino Isabel Oglesby [email protected] Modoc Karena Nield [email protected] Mono Kathy Peterson [email protected] Monterey Cortez-Heredia, Leonardo [email protected] Napa Alli Muller [email protected] Nevada Kristin Plante [email protected] Orange De La Rosa, Cristina [email protected] Placer Mary Barker [email protected] Tameca Dodd [email protected] Riverside Malone, Michelle [email protected] Sacramento Angelica Atkinson [email protected] Mack, Debra [email protected] Debra has retired. County RMP Contact (updated 9\/27\/2021) mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected]%[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] San Bernardino Andrea Brayboy [email protected] San Diego Manabat, Joseph [email protected] Claudia Gurrola [email protected] San Francisco Randy Mano [email protected] Escobosa, David [email protected] San Joaquin Melissa Mullin [email protected] San Luis Obispo Caballero, Emma [email protected] Koch, Robb [email protected] San Mateo Rodriguez, Nancy [email protected] Brenda Gutierrez [email protected] Santa Barba Eloise Aguillon [email protected] Santa Clara Cooper, Thomas [email protected] Santa Cruz Ortiz, Rocio [email protected] Shasta Sandee Van Ausdall [email protected] Siskiyou Byrd, Alix [email protected] Solano Juanita Fleming [email protected] Sonoma Candice Guasco [email protected] Sutter Kristine Elliott [email protected] Jesse Hallford [email protected] Tehama Janice Meehan [email protected] Amy Thiele [email protected] Tulare Idalia Gonzalez [email protected] Tuolumne Laurie Darby [email protected] Ventura Cabral, Margarita [email protected] Yolo Soua Moua [email protected] Yuba Lovena DeCamp [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] First Name Last Name Email Agency *Note Batisa Edwards [email protected] USDA-FNS Point of contact for restaurant vendors Barbara Smith [email protected] USDA-FNS CDSS’s main point of contact Bethany Caputo [email protected] Rhode Island HHS State contact for Rhode Island Mary Guzman [email protected] Arizona HHS State contact for Arizona mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] County_RMP Admin Contact “

spreadsheet 2021 County TCVAP Contact List

By In CWD Program Contacts 1460 downloads

Download (xlsx, 25 KB)

TCVAP_CONTACT_LIST.xlsx

“Sheet1 County Name of person completing report Title Email Phone Methof of review Alameda Alisa Loveman\/Rahman Zamani County Refugee Coordinator\/Program Specialist [email protected]; [email protected] 510-25-3817 aid codes, ad-hoc reports Alpine Janel Morales Clerical and Technical Specialist [email protected] 530-694-2235 ext. 230 Manual review Amador Judy Brown Staff Services Analyst [email protected] 209-223-6611 Manual Butte Brannon Hill Administrative Analyst [email protected] 530 879 3447 AD hoc reports, aid codes Calaveras Loren Skrimager Account Technician II [email protected] 209-754-6611 Manual review Colusa Leslie Culp Program Manager [email protected] (530) 458-0867 C-IV system Contra Costa John Rees & Katherine B. Dutro CalWORKs Program Analyst [email protected]; [email protected] (925) 608-4913 \/ (925) 608-4934 non-citizen status codes in CalWIN Del Norte Shirley Cha Staff Services Analyst II [email protected] 707-464-3191 ext. 2621 CIV Report El Dorado Kalah Brackett; Yvette Wencke Staff Services Analyst [email protected]; [email protected] 530-642-7314; 530-642-4830 Manual review, adhoc reports, aid codes, alien codes Fresno Andrew Johncox Staff Analyst [email protected] 559-600-2842 TCVAP clients are identified and classified using program aid codes and alien eligibility codes in CalWIN. Glenn AMANDA CASTILLO ELIGIBILITY SPECIALIST SUPERVISOR [email protected] (530)934-1403 CIV adhoc report Humboldt Gordon Radder; Ari Chandler Staff Services Analyst II [email protected] (707) 269-4134; (707) 269-4136 adhocs from C-IV system Imperial Raquel Leal; Laura Carillo Accounting Supervisor [email protected]; [email protected] (760) 335-3472 Report Inyo Yvonne Freeman Human Services Supervisor [email protected] 760-872-1394 C-IV Report Kern Angela Garcia Assistant Program Director [email protected]; [email protected] (661) 873-2820 Manual Count and Adhoc Report Kings Teresa Villasenor Program Specialist [email protected] 559-852-4712 manual, C-IV provided adhoc Lake Charise Reynolds, Vanessa Mayer, Shawnee Valencia Supervising Staff Services Analyst [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] 707-995-4250; (707) 995-4348 Ad Hoc from C-IV Lassen Rebecca Terwilliger Clerical Supervisor [email protected] 530-251-8154; 530-251-8182 C-IV ad hoc report Los Angeles Silvia Valencia; Ricardo Torres; Noemi Castro CalWORKs Program Director [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] (562) 908-6328 Manual reports and tracking Madera Erika Lopez; Peral Vaca Administrative Analyst [email protected]; [email protected] 559-675-7841 C-IV Mariposa Dawn Garcia Staff Service Analyst [email protected] (209)742-0851 Aid Codes Marin Therese Prior Social Service Program Manager [email protected] 415-473-3541 Ad-hoc and manual checking Mendocino Sandy Griffin Department Analyst II [email protected] (707) 463-7759 ad-hoc report Merced Anna Rubalcava; Ericka Stewart Staff Services Analyst II [email protected]; [email protected] 209-385-3000 ext 5208; 2552 CIV Report & case review Modoc Payables Department [email protected] (530) 233-6501 ext 1337 Manual Mono Alecxis Cannon Fiscal Technical Specialist [email protected] 760-924-1796 Manual Monterey Carol A Longoria Accountant II [email protected] 831-755-4429 ad-hoc reports Napa Shanna Gardner Staff Services Analyst II [email protected] (707) 253-4101 Manual Tracking Nevada Brittany C. Tassone; Jaymie Nicholson, CalWORKs Supervisor Staff Services Analyst II [email protected]; [email protected] (530) 265-1673; 530-470-2454 Manual Count Orange Juan Reynoso Social Services Supervisor II [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] Aid Codes, Special Case Indicators, As-Hoc Reports Placer Melinda Martin CSPS Supervisor; Employment Services [email protected]; [email protected] 916-784-6111; 916-784-6107 CalWIN Plumas Randy Schwartz Program Manager [email protected] (530) 283-6276 C-IV Welfare System and RS51 Report Riverside Jill Sandefur Program Specialist II [email protected] 951-358-6699 Manual Review\/Ad-Hoc Sacramento Veronica Hamel; Jasmin Perrigo; Seidy Godinez Program Specialist [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] 916-875-1774 CalWIN Aid Codes, manual review San Benito Susan Petree; Amber Minana CalWORKs Supervisor [email protected]; [email protected] 831-630-5165 Ad-Hoc reports, manual review San Bernardino Irma Flores Program Specialist II [email protected] 909-383-9782 Adhoc San Diego Rodolfo Pallares and Gil Dalisay Program Specialist [email protected]; [email protected] (619) 338-2956 \/ (619) 338-2881 Aid codes, alien eligibility codes, special case San Francisco Giselle Almendarez; Cynthia Martinez; Yunny Tai CRC and Manager [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] San Joaquin Neil Stambaugh H.S.A Staff Analyst II [email protected] (209) 468-1153 ad-hoc reports San Luis Obispo Emma Caballero; Carole Bernard, Robb Koch Program Review Specialist [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] (805) 781-1885; 805-781-1942 Aid Codes, CalWin, MEDS, County Created Reports San Mateo Ravineeta Maharaj, Cindy Antezana CalWORKs Program Policy Analyst [email protected]; [email protected] (650) 802-7942; 650-802-5121 Manual review Santa Barbara Mark Laurel Department Business Specialist [email protected] (805) 614-1264 ADHOC MRA Report Santa Clara Natalie Allen, Steven Mantegani, Phan Frances County Refugee Coordinator\/CalWORKs Coordinator [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] (408)755-7723 Aid codes, Non-citizen detail in CalWIN Santa Cruz Gricelda Vazquez Associate Policy Analyst [email protected] 831-454-4108 Aid codes, manual review Shasta Mark Bueb Staff Services Analyst [email protected] 530-245-7628 Case flags and ad-hoc reports Sierra Deanna Burkett ICW II [email protected] 530-993-6729 Manual Siskiyou John Thomas Staff Development Analyst [email protected] 530-841-4734 Manual case review Solano Eurita Reed CalWORKs Program Specialist [email protected] 707-784-3833 Ad-hoc report based on aid codes Sonoma John Paul Program Planning and Evaluation Analyst [email protected] 707-565-5592 special indicators, ad-hoc reports, manual review Stanislaus Olga Ruezga; Rosalia Esguerra; Richard Daniels Family Services Supervisor [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected] (209)558-1538, 209-558-2693 Adhoc, Manual review Sutter MICHELLE WATTELL PUBLIC ASSISTANCE SPECIALIST SUPERVISOR [email protected] (530) 822-7133 X412 C-IV case flags, C-IV Ad-Hoc Tehama Amy Thiele Staff Services Analyst II [email protected] 530-528-4116 Flags, Manual review, AD HOC Reports Trinity Tabatha Albers Staff Service Analyst [email protected] 530-623-2845 C-IV Ad, aid codes Tulare Lori Lady CalWORKs Program Specialist [email protected] 559-623-0141 adhoc Tuolumne Jacqueline Schram; Laurie Darby Fiscal Technician [email protected]; [email protected] (209) 533-7444 alien eligibility codes, ad-hoc reports Ventura Isabel Campos Administrative Specialist [email protected] (805) 477-5352 aid codes, ad-hoc report, non-citizen verification Yolo Holly Hashimoto, Sara Kostka Administrative Services Analyst [email protected]; [email protected] 530-661-2750 x 4311 A CIS report pulled from CalWIN Yuba Erica Garcia Program Specialist [email protected] 530-749-6352 aid codes mailto:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected]:[email protected] Sheet2 Sheet3 “

pdf 2020 County CPS Wraparound Coordinator List

By In CWD Program Contacts 1857 downloads

Download (pdf, 237 KB)

County CPS Wraparound Coordinator List .pdf

” Revised 9.2.2020 Wraparound County Coordinator List County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Alameda Alameda County Behavioral Health 2500 Fairmont Drive, San Leandro Drive, CA 94578 Name: Juan Taizan Phone: (510) 667-3293 E-mail: [email protected] Butte Butte County Department of Children’s Services, P.O. Box 1649, Oroville, CA 95965 Name: Angela Meli Phone: (530) 538-5238 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Sarah MacArthur Phone: (530) 538-3741 E-mail: [email protected] Colusa Colusa County Department of Behavioral Health 162 E Carson Street, Ste A, Colusa, CA 95932 Name: Donna Dennis Phone: (530) 458-0290 E-mail: [email protected] Contra Costa Contra Costa County Children & Family Services Bureau 500 Ellinwood Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 Name: Nancy Fernandez Phone: (925) 602-6933 E-mail: [email protected] Del Norte Del Norte County Department of Social Services, 880 Northcrest Drive, Crescent City, CA 95531 Name: Julie Cain Phone: (707) 464-3191 x 2716 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Roy Jackson E-mail: [email protected] El Dorado Eldorado County Health and Human Services Agency, 768 Pleasant Valley Road, Diamond Springs, CA 95619 Name: Justine Collinsworth Title: MH Program Coordinator Phone: (530) 621-6230 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Angelina Larrigan Title : Manager of Mental Health Programs Phone: (530) 621-6117 E-mail: [email protected] Fresno Fresno County Dept. of Children & Family Services, 142 East California, Fresno, CA 93706 Name: Jennen Ruiz Phone: (559) 600-1078 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Jessica Santoyo Phone: (559) 600-6624 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Imperial Imperial County Children & Family Services Name: Fernando Jimenez Phone:(442) 265-2378 Email: [email protected] Name: Sandra Alvarez E-mail: [email protected] Kings Kings County Child Welfare Services 1400 W. Lacey Blvd. #8, Hanford, CA 93230 Name: Yadira Amial-Cota E-mail: [email protected] Kern Kern County Dept. of Human Services 100 E California Ave., Bakersfield, CA 93307 Name: Amy Taylor Phone: (661) 633-7318 E-mail: [email protected] Lake Lake County Department of Social Services, P.O. Box 9000, Lower Lake, CA 95457 Name: Amber Davis Phone: (707) 262-4513 E-mail: [email protected] Lassen Lassen County Dept. of Health & Social Services, 1445 Paul Bunyan Road, Susanville, CA 96130 Name: Tina Kennemore Phone: (530) 251-8158 E-mail: [email protected] Los Angeles Los Angeles County Department of Mental Health, Child Welfare Division, 600 Commonwealth, 6th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90005 Name: Kelly Motyka Phone: (213) 842-8584 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Alka Bhatt Phone: (213) 739-5474 E-mail: [email protected] Los Angeles Los Angeles County Dept. of Children & Family Services, 435 Shatto Place, Suite 303, Los Angeles, CA 90010 Name: Jennifer Hottenroth Phone: (562) 354-6610 E-mail: [email protected] Marin County of Marin, Health and Human Services, 3250 Kerner Blvd., San Rafael, CA 94901 Name: Krista Hopper-Pasillas Phone: (415) 473-2606 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Felice McClenon Phone: (415) 473-3708 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Mariposa Mariposa County Social Services, P.O. Box 99, Mariposa, CA 95338 Name: Baljit Gill Phone: (209) 742-0313 E-mail: [email protected] Mendocino Mendocino County 727 S. State Street, P.O. Box 839, Ukiah, CA 95341 Name: John Flammang Phone: (707) 456-7783 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Sandi Canaday Phone: (707) 463-7938 E-mail: [email protected] Merced Merced County Human Services Agency 1577 Main Street, Merced, CA 95341 Name: Norma Pulido E-mail: [email protected] Mono Mono County Behavioral Health 452 Old Mammoth Rd. #304, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 Name: Salvador Montanez Phone: (760) 924-1740 E-mail: [email protected] Monterey Monterey Co Dept. of Social & Employment Services 1000 S. Main Street, Ste. 206, Salinas, CA 93901 Name: Chelsea Chacon Phone: (831) 755-8596 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Ginger Pierce Phone: (831-769-8784 E-mail: [email protected] Napa Napa County Department of Health and Human Services 2261 Elm Street, Napa, CA 94559 Name: Lauren Harris Phone: (707) 253-4137 E-mail: [email protected] Nevada Nevada County Children’s Behavioral Health 988 McCourtney Rd., Grass Valley, CA 95949 Name: Cindy Morgan Phone: (530) 264-1779 E-mail: [email protected] Orange County of Orange Social Services 744 N. Eckhoff St., Orange, CA 92868 Name: TerryLynn Fisher Phone: (714) 704-8213 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Placer Placer County SMART Children’s System of Care 11716 Enterprise Drive, Auburn, CA 95602 Name: Leslie Medina E-mail: [email protected] Riverside Riverside County Child Welfare 5961 Mission Blvd., Ste. 125, Riverside, CA 92506 Name: Rachel Zorn Phone: (951) 509-8125 E-mail: [email protected] Riverside Riverside Department of Mental Health 6848 Magnolia Ave., Ste. 200, Riverside, CA 95206 Name: Steve Steinberg Phone: (951) 358-7347 E-mail: [email protected] Sacramento Sacramento County Department of Mental Health 7001 A East Parkway, Sacramento, CA 92506 Name: Brian Olden Phone: (916)876-1253 E-mail: [email protected] San Bernardino San Bernardino County Department of Children’s Services 1495 S. E Street, San Bernardino, CA 92408 Name: Glenda Estrada Phone: (909) 891-3634 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Terrakesha Currie Phone: (909) 891-3327 E-mail: [email protected] San Diego San Diego County Health & Human Services Agency, Child Welfare Services 5001 73rd Street, San Diego, CA 92115 Name: Shelly Paule, MSW, LCSW Phone: (858) 616-5942 E-mail: [email protected] San Francisco City of San Francisco Family and Children Services 170 Otis Street, San Francisco CA 94102 Name: Liz Crudo Phone: (415) 557-6502 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Vanetta Dunlap Phone: (415) 557-5435 E-mail: [email protected] San Joaquin San Joaquin County Human Services Agency P.O. Box 201056, Stockton, CA 95201 Name: Akkia Pride-Polk Phone: (209) 468-1826 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo Co Department of Social Services 3433 South Higuera Street, San Luis Obispo, CA 93403 Name: Mark Haas Phone: (805) 781-1614 E-mail: [email protected] San Mateo San Mateo Mental Health Partnership Team 35 Tower Road, San Mateo, CA 94402 Name: Jason Kimbrough Phone: (650) 301-8656 E-mail: [email protected] Santa Barbara Santa Barbara County Department of Social Services 1100 W. Laurel Ave., Lompoc, CA 93436 Name: Noel Lossing Phone: (805) 737-6019 E-mail: [email protected] Santa Clara Santa Clara County Social Services Agency 1870 Senter Rd., San Jose, CA 95112 Name: Cynde Ekins Phone: (408) 501-6842 E-mail: [email protected] Santa Cruz Santa Cruz County Juvenile Probation 3650 Graham Hill Rd., Felton, CA 95018 Name: Karla Wade Phone: (813) 454-3837 E-mail: [email protected] Shasta Shasta County Health & Human Services Agency 1313 Yuba Street, Redding, CA 96001 Name: Lori Steele Phone: (530) 225-5679 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Brian Abbott Phone: (530) 245-6623 E-mail: [email protected] Solano Solano County Health and Human Services 275 Beck Avenue, Fairfield, CA 94533 Name: Jesus Naranjo Phone: (707) 784-8424 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Sonoma Sonoma County Human Services Department 1202 Apollo Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 Name: Nick Honey Phone: (707) 565-4343 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Paul Dunaway Phone: (707) 565-4345 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Leslie Winters E-mail: [email protected] Stanislaus Stanislaus County Child & Family Services PO Box 42, Modesto, CA 95353 Name: Jeff Davis Phone: (209) 558-3905 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Alisa Yanez, M.A. Title: Presumptive Transfer\/SPOC Phone: (209) 247-8173 Fax Number:(209) 558-4245 E-mail: [email protected] Sutter Sutter County Human Services P.O. Box 1965 Live Oak Blvd., Yuba City, CA 95991 Name: Darrin Whittaker Phone: (530) 822-7514 E-mail: [email protected] Tehama Tehama County Department of Social Services P.O. Box 8263, Red Bluff, CA 96080 Name: David Madrigal Phone: (530) 528-4046 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Cara Zweerus Phone: (530) 528-4030 E-mail: [email protected] Tehama Tehama County Department of Social Services P.O. Box 8263, Red Bluff, CA 96080 Name: Laura Burilinson Phone: (530) 528-4136 E-mail: [email protected] Tulare Tulare County Health & Human Services Agency 5957 South Mooney Blvd., Visalia CA 93277 Name: Lizette Jimenez Phone: (559) 623-0367 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Lynnda Santiago Phone: (559) 624-8076 E-mail: [email protected] Ventura Ventura Co Human Services Agency- Children & Family Services 855 Partridge Drive, Ventura, Ca 93003 Name: Kari Garman Phone: (805) 477-5411 E-mail: [email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] mailto:[email protected] Revised 9.2.2020 County Agency Contact Information Contact Information Yolo Yolo County Health and Human Services Agency 137 N. Cottonwood Street, Woodland, CA 95695 Name: Tony Kildare Phone: (530) 666-8550 E-mail: [email protected] Name: Karleen Jakowski Phone: (530) 661-2978 E-mails: [email protected] Send updates and corrections to [email protected] rev. 9-2-2020 Back to Top Conditions of Use Privacy Policy Notice on Collection Accessibility Get Free Reader Contact Us copyright Removed\u00a9 2019 California Department of Social Services https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/inforesources\/Foster-Care\/Presumptive-Transfer\/County-Points-of-Contact#head-search https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Conditions-of-Use https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Privacy-Policy https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Notice-on-Collection https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Accessibility https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Tips-for-Using-Adobe-PDF-Files https:\/\/www.cdss.ca.gov\/Contact-Us “

Document 2020 County CDSS Immigration Services For Public Charge Contactor List

By In CWD Program Contacts 1256 downloads

Download (docx, 27 KB)

County CalFresh Restaurant Meals Contact List Updated 10-24-19.docx

“Restaurant Meals Contact List As of January 10, 2019 County Contact Phone Number Notes Implementation Date LOS ANGELES Approved March 2005 by CDSS Implemented: July 25, 2005 Carlos Portillo [email protected] Jose A. Martinez [email protected] Anahit Grigoryan (backup #1) [email protected] Josefina Encarnacion (backup #2) [email protected] (562) 908-6884 7\/25\/2005 SACRAMENTO Approved October 13, 2005 by CDSS Implemented: May 1, 2006 Debra Mack [email protected] (916) 875-3590 5\/1\/2006 SAN FRANCISCO Approved 2002 by CDSS Implemented: May 2003 Lota Torres-Clemente [email protected] (415) 558-4153 May 2003 SANTA CLARA Approved February 8, 2008 by CDSS Implemented: February 2008 Thomas Cooper [email protected] (408) 755-7728 February 2008 SAN LUIS OBISPO Approved May25, 2012 by CDSS Implemented: 2013 Kat Lauterback [email protected] Carole Bernard (backup) [email protected] (805) 781-1895 (805) 781-1942 2013 ALAMEDA Approved January 20, 2012 by CDSS Implemented: Rashawn Celdon (510) 259-3821 January 2012 SAN DIEGO Approved July 30, 2012 by CDSS Implemented: Tami Gaines [email protected] (619) 338-2988 February 2013 SANTA CRUZ Approved November 25, 2015 by CDSS Implemented: Lainie Gray [email protected] (831) 763-8764 November 2015 FRESNO Approved December 16, 2016 by CDSS Tentative Implementation: spring 2020 Julie Watts [email protected] (559) 600-9204 Fresno County is finalizing an implementation and working on recruiting restaurants interested in participating in the CalFresh RMP ORANGE Approved April 6, 2017 by CDSS Implemented: February 1, 2018 Kenny Rodriguez [email protected] Maria Hernandez [email protected] (714) 245-6243 (714) 245-6171 Orange County is finalizing an implementation and working on recruiting restaurants interested in participating in the CalFresh RMP 2\/1\/2018 RIVERSIDE Approved December 5, 2017 by CDSS Implemented: August 2018 Corrinne Simpson [email protected] Kasey Rogers (backup) [email protected] (951)358-3069 (951) 358-4991 Riverside County is finalizing an implementation and working on recruiting restaurants interested in participating in the CalFresh RMP August 2018 MONTEREY Approved January 28, 2019 by CDSS Implementation: Leonardo Cortez-Heredia [email protected] (831) 796-1544 Proposal accepted and acceptance letter sent. Monterey county is working on recruiting restaurants SISKIYOU Approved April 8, 2020. Implementation: Alix Byrd [email protected] (530)841-2745 Proposal accepted and acceptance letter sent. Siskiyou county is working on recruiting restaurants SONOMA (initial contact 5\/8\/19) Approved: Implementation: Cameron Toolkit sent by Dianne Padilla-Bates STANISLAUS Interest only. Inquiry routed through Marilyn Ramirez. MARIPOSA Interest Only SAN MATEO Approved May 2, 2014 (Declined participation May 2015) Nancy Rodriquez [email protected] Brenda Gutierrez [email protected] (605) 802-6423 or (650) 802-7562 Declined participation May 2015 * Updated Sacramento County contact info; deleted San Mateo County; added Fresno County status; and added note regarding Orange County In-Process FNS contact: Kent Wells (applications as of 1\/1\/2013 will now be processed in Illinois) Kent will be handling all applications. Phone: (312) 353-6609 Restaurant applications 252-2 mailed to the following address: USDA-Food and Nutrition Service ATTN: Sheila Bryant 525 South Griffin St Room 860, Box 119 Dallas, TX 75202 “

pdf 2019 California Los Angeles County DPSS rosters

By In CWD Program Contacts 34813 downloads

Download (pdf, 1.66 MB)

Los Angeles DPSS – May 2019.pdf

” Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 OFFICE PRIMARY\/BACKUP CONTACT TITLE PHONE EMAIL Division I Lilia Erviti Division Chief (562) 908-8401 [email protected] 02 – Glendale Primary Haregnesh Adamu DDD (818) 546-6463 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC \/ REF Backup Mary Esther Garcia DDD (818) 546-6459 [email protected] Fax Number (818) 546-1244 4680 San Fernando Rd. Glendale, CA 91204 Darryl Baker DD (818) 546-6460 [email protected] 03 – Pasadena Primary Junius Perkins DDD (626) 296-4624 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Nasaria Mason DDD (626) 296-4649 [email protected] Fax Number (626) 797-5562 955 N. Lake Ave. Pasadena, CA 91104 Irene Huizar DD (626) 296-4620 [email protected] 32 – San Fernando Branch Primary Rocio Fragoso DDD (818) 394-3803 [email protected] GR \/ CF Backup Michelle Devin ES (818) 394-3868 [email protected] Fax Number (818) 394-2103 9188 Glenoaks Blvd. Sun Valley, CA 91352 Irene Huizar DD (626) 296-4620 [email protected] 11 – East Valley Primary Eduard Taranian DDD (818) 904-4560 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Patricia Andrade DDD (818) 904-4544 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Lucy Cerda ADDD (818) 904-4550 [email protected] (818) 785-9578 Backup Griselda Lozano ES (818) 904-4519 [email protected] 7555 Van Nuys Blvd. Van Nuys, CA 91405 Gerry Bonilla DD (818) 904-4561 [email protected] 51 – Santa Clarita Branch Primary Jose Arias DDD (661) 250-2949 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Hilda Ochoa ES (661) 298-3431 [email protected] Fax Number (661) 250-2924 27233 Camp Plenty Rd. Canyon Country, CA 91351 Gerry Bonilla DD (818) 904-4561 [email protected] 34 – Lancaster Primary Blanca Baires DDD (661) 723-4003 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Teresa Armour ADDD (661) 723-4004 [email protected] Fax Number (661) 945-6710 349-B E. Ave. K-6 Lancaster, CA 93535 Patricia Guevara DD (661) 723-4001 [email protected] 67 – Lancaster General Primary Ricky Espa\u00f1a DDD (661) 974-8989 [email protected] GR Backup Elizabeth Maldonado ES (661) 974-8892 [email protected] Fax Number (661) 723-9417 337 E. Ave. K-10 Lancaster, CA 93535 Patricia Guevara DD (661) 723-4001 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 82 – West Valley Primary Imelda Baga DDD (818) 718-5206 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC \/ REF Backup Luis Morales DDD (818) 718-5208 [email protected] Fax Number (818) 576-9527 21415 – 21615 Plummer St. Chatsworth, CA 91311 Frances Alfaro DD (818) 718-5201 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 OFFICE PRIMARY\/BACKUP CONTACT TITLE PHONE EMAIL Division II Benny Liang Division Chief (562) 908-8544 [email protected] 10 – Wilshire Special Primary Tabenyang Ndipagbor ADDD (213) 336-2022 [email protected] GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Pat Jimenez DDD (213) 336-2023 [email protected] Fax Number (213) 351-2759 2415 W. 6th St. Los Angeles, CA 90057 Luz Pardini DD (213) 336-2020 [email protected] 12 – Exposition Park Primary Wanda James ADDD (323) 730-6104 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Ignacio Mendez DDD (323) 730-6106 [email protected] Fax Number (323) 730-5101 3833 S. Vermont Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90037 Angie Chea DD (323) 730-6101 [email protected] 14 – Civic Center Primary Mariela De La Torre ADDD (213) 896-8892 [email protected] GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Alexander Mont DDD (213) 896-8887 [email protected] Fax Number (213) 687-4097 813 E. Fourth Pl. Los Angeles, CA 90013 Sylvia Chasco DD (213) 896-8891 [email protected] 16 – Medi-Cal Outreach Primary Anahit Ambaryan DDD (626) 312-6015 [email protected] CF \/ MC \/ FFC \/ AB720 Backup Victoria Perez DDD (626) 312-6353 [email protected] Fax Number (626) 927-9650 9320 Telstar Ave. El Monte, CA 91731 Minerva De La Cruz DD (626) 312-6001 [email protected] 36 – Pomona Primary Conrad Trinidad DDD (909) 397-7904 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Nancy Rico DDD (909) 397-7906 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Annie Gabston-Howell DDD (909) 397-7909 [email protected] (909) 865-7120 2040 W. Holt Ave. Pomona, CA 91768 Colin Neal DD (909) 397-7901 [email protected] 38 – Metro North Primary Karine Tioufenktchian ADDD (213) 639-5406 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC \/ CAPI \/ REF Backup Jirair Issaghoolian DDD (213) 639-5407 [email protected] Fax Number (213) 368-7959 2601 Wilshire Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90057 Khanh Vu DD (213) 639-5401 [email protected] 80 – Medi-Cal Long Term Care Primary Francisco Fonseca ADDD (626) 854-4704 [email protected] IPW \/ LTC \/ MC \/ Craig vs Bonta Backup Charles Martin DDD (626) 854-4770 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Jackie Hones DDD (626) 854-4713 [email protected] (626) 913-9423 17171 E. Gale Ave. City of Industry, CA 91745 Monique Nollner DD (626) 854-4700 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 89 – Medi-Cal Mail-In Primary David Nguyendo DDD (213) 765-6750 [email protected] MC Backup Carmen Aviles DDD (213) 765-6757 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Lynette Lalonde ADDD (213) 765-6759 [email protected] (213) 743-7254 2615 S. Grand Ave., 2nd Fl. Los Angeles, CA 90007 Zarik Bekmezian DD (213) 765-6752 [email protected] 92 – Hawthorne Medi-Cal Primary Marie Hunt ADDD (310) 349-4963 [email protected] MC Backup Victor Thrash DDD (310) 349-4962 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Elsa Rodriguez DDD (310) 349-4978 [email protected] (310) 263-2642 12000 Hawthorne Blvd. Hawthorne, CA 90250 Francy Merritt DD (310) 349-4772 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 OFFICE PRIMARY\/BACKUP CONTACT TITLE PHONE EMAIL Division III Jon Minato Division Chief (562) 908-8386 [email protected] 04 – El Monte Primary Elvira Navarro DDD (626) 569-3680 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Rene Lima DDD (626) 569-3692 [email protected] Fax Number (626) 927-9861 3350 Aerojet Ave. El Monte, CA 91731 Hang Nguyen DD (626) 569-3677 [email protected] 05 – Belvedere Primary Blanca Fierro-Duarte DDD (323) 727-4310 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Luis De Alba DDD (323) 727-4322 [email protected] Fax Number (323) 728-6540 5445 Whittier Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90022 Tony Kwok DD (323) 727-4314 [email protected] 06 – Cudahy Primary Patricia Ramos Alvarez ADDD (323) 560-5005 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Carmen Lopez DDD (323) 560-5201 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Rebbeca Giao DDD (323) 560-5007 [email protected] (323) 560-0575 8130 S. Atlantic Ave. Cudahy, CA 90201 Elizabeth Huezo DD (323) 560-5001 [email protected] 13 – Metro Family Primary Eduardo Macedo DDD (213) 763-8583 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Aceret Escalante DDD (213) 763-8584 [email protected] Fax Number (213) 763-8663 2615 S. Grand Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90007 Luz Ductoc DD (213) 763-8587 [email protected] 15 – Metro East Primary Tangela Strong ADDD (323) 948-5208 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Maria Rivas DDD (323) 948-5211 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Janice Nava DDD (323) 948-5203 [email protected] (323) 780-6149 Backup Haydee Sarmiento PICO (323) 948-5210 [email protected] 2855 E. Olympic Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90023 Gerardo Murrieta DD (323) 948-5207 [email protected] 66 – Lincoln Heights Branch Primary Karmen Babayan DDD (323) 342-8142 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Elmer Quintanilla PA (323) 342-8268 [email protected] Fax Number (323) 222-8176 4077 N. Mission Rd. Los Angeles, CA 90032 Gerardo Murrieta DD (323) 342-8141 [email protected] 17 – Florence Primary Chloe Akmal DDD (323) 923-6301 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Rafael Nava ADDD (323) 923-6295 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Jaime Santos DDD (323) 923-6297 [email protected] (323) 589-1457 1740 E. Gage Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90001 Jean Hernandez DD (323) 923-6291 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 20 – San Gabriel Valley Primary Edvin Arburua DDD (626) 569-3608 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC \/ CAPI \/ REF Backup Olga Miranda DD (626) 569-3611 [email protected] Fax Number (626) 307-0684 3352 Aerojet Ave. El Monte, CA 91731 Olga Miranda DD (626) 569-3611 [email protected] 40 – Norwalk Primary Angie Rodriguez ADDD (562) 807-7822 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Sanaa Halim DDD (562) 807-7814 [email protected] Fax Number (562) 864-9621 12727 Norwalk Blvd. Norwalk, CA 90650 Rosueta Rodriguez DD (562) 807-7820 [email protected] 70 – Metro Special Primary Galina Sveshnikova DDD (213) 765-5375 [email protected] GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Vanik Avakian ES (213) 765-5424 [email protected] Fax Number (213) 749-2924 2707 S. Grand Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90007 Patricia Denton-Wright DD (213) 741-2707 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 OFFICE PRIMARY\/BACKUP CONTACT TITLE PHONE EMAIL Division IV Winna Crichlow Division Chief (562) 908-8650 [email protected] 07 – South Special Primary Juan Lozano ADDD (310) 761-2031 [email protected] GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Diana Michel DDD (310) 761-2034 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Wahnisha Robertson DDD (310) 761-2032 [email protected] (310) 764-2542 Backup Danita Mallet DDD (310) 761-2033 [email protected] 17600 \”B\” Santa Fe Ave. Rancho Dominguez, CA 90221 Natasha Williams DD (310) 761-2030 [email protected] 08 – Southwest Special Primary Joela Jimenez DDD (323) 420-2915 [email protected] GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Norma Jasso DDD (323) 420-2916 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Marielena Fernandez DDD (323) 420-2929 [email protected] (323) 241-6675 Backup Angela Burrell ADDD (323) 420-2914 [email protected] 1819 Charlie Sifford Dr. Los Angeles, CA 90047 Barbara Watts DD (323) 420-2918 [email protected] 26 – Compton Primary Jose Franco ADDD (562) 398-5523 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Darnell King DDD (562) 398-5525 [email protected] Fax Number Erica Moya DDD (562) 398-5507 [email protected] (310) 223-1595 Patricia Aguilar DDD (562) 398-5522 [email protected] 211 E. Alondra Blvd. Compton, CA 90220 Covina Tumbling-Thornton DD (562) 398-5521 [email protected] 27 – South Central Primary Shannon Denby ADDD (323) 357-3546 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Yvette Cawthorne DDD (323) 357-3549 [email protected] Fax Number (323) 567-5532 10728 S.Central Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90059 Connie Buzo DD (323) 357-3545 [email protected] 31 – South Family Primary Linda Cooper ADDD (310) 761-2004 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC \/ REF Backup George Webb ES (310) 761-2148 [email protected] Fax Number (310) 898-1848 17600 \”A\” Santa Fe Ave. Rancho Dominguez, CA 90221 Kym Crenshaw DD (310) 761-2000 [email protected] 60 – Rancho Park Primary Anita Zakharyan DDD (310) 481-5310 [email protected] CW \/ GR \/ CF \/ MC Backup Felipe Rodriguez ES (310) 481-4553 [email protected] Fax Number (310) 477-7455 11110 W. Pico Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90064 Rosalva Arredondo DD (310) 481-5300 [email protected] 62 – Paramount Primary Egberto De Leon DDD (310) 603-5008 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC Backup Angelica C Iniguez ES (310) 603-5220 [email protected] Fax Number (310) 763-5662 2961 E. Victoria St. Rancho Dominguez, CA 90221 Jake Ross DD (310) 603-5001 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 83 – Southwest Family Primary Deborah Barmore ADDD (323) 549-5673 [email protected] CW \/ CF \/ MC \/ REF Backup Angelia Snow DDD (323) 549-5671 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Maria Aceves DDD (323) 549-5672 [email protected] (323) 752-3888 Backup Mario Alvarez DDD (323) 549-4565 [email protected] 8300 S. Vermont Ave., 3rd Fl. Los Angeles, CA 90044 Alfredo Gonzalez DD (323) 549-5674 [email protected] Department of Public Social Services (DPSS) Bureau of Workforce Services (BWS) Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019 Updated 4\/2\/2019 OFFICE PRIMARY\/BACKUP CONTACT TITLE PHONE EMAIL Division V Amy Alvarado Division Chief (562) 908-8320 [email protected] GAIN Region I Primary Carolyn Woodard RD (424) 414-5180 [email protected] West County Backup Andranik Aghasaryan DRD (424) 414-5184 [email protected] Fax Number (310) 641-8043 5200 W. Century Blvd. Los Angeles, CA 90045 Carolyn Woodard RD (424) 414-5180 [email protected] GAIN Region II, Sub-Office Primary Nora Bedrosian QA (818) 729-8912 [email protected] Palmdale Backup Ed Lara Manager (818) 729-8800 [email protected] Fax Number (818) 729-7972 1050 E. Palmdale Blvd., Suite 204 Palmdale, CA 93550 GAIN Region III Primary Carlos Hi Acting DRD (626) 313-5320 [email protected] San Gabriel Valley Backup Estela Murga DRD (626) 313-5320 [email protected] Fax Number (626) 307-2937 3216 Rosemead Blvd. El Monte, CA 91731 Rosalva Santos RD (626) 313-5322 [email protected] GAIN Region III, Sub-Office Primary Veronica De Cicco DRD (909) 288-5200 [email protected] Pomona Backup Lani Eljaik GSS (909) 288-5130 [email protected] Fax Number (909) 596-1376 2255 N. Garvey Ave. Pomona, CA 91767 Rosalva Santos RD (626) 313-5322 [email protected] GAIN Region IV Primary Van Nguyen RD (323) 730-6301 [email protected] Central County Backup Maria Morua DRD (323) 730-6303 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Kevin Nguyen DRD (323) 730-6306 [email protected] (323) 730-5881 3833 S. Vermont Ave., 3rd Fl. Los Angeles, CA 90037 Van Nguyen RD (323) 730-6301 [email protected] GAIN Region V Primary Marsha Bryant-Hurt RD (310) 603-8000 [email protected] South County Backup Gerardo Mora DRD (310) 603-4619 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Juana Marquez DRD (310) 603-8029 [email protected] (310) 764-5450 2959 Victoria St. Rancho Dominguez, CA 90221 Marsha Bryant-Hurt RD (310) 603-8000 [email protected] GAIN Region VI Primary Cynthia Lopez RD (323) 948-5730 [email protected] Southeast County Backup Carmen Alvarez DRD (323) 948-5733 [email protected] Fax Number Backup Richard White DRD (323) 948-5923 [email protected] (323) 260-5081 5460 Bandini Blvd. Bell, CA 90201 Cynthia Lopez RD (323) 948-5730 [email protected] GAIN Region VII Primary Nora Bedrosian QA (818) 729-8912 [email protected] East San Fernando Valley Backup Ed Lara Manager (818) 729-8800 [email protected] Fax Number (818) 729-7972 3307 N. Glenoaks Blvd. Burbank, CA 91504 March 2019 Appeals & State Hearing 3833 S. Vermont Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90037 TEL: (323) 730-6551 FAX: (323) 730-5892 Brian Nollner, Director (323) 730-6551 Gertrude Jones – Secretary IV (323) 730-6550 Administrative Staff Line Operations I Susana Barrios, HSA I 7:30 – 6:30 4\/40 Mon (323) 730-6554 Erika Madrigal De Caceres, Secretary II 7:00 – 6:00 4\/40 Wed (323) 730-6557 Line Operations II Dietrich Tucker, HSA I 7:30 – 6:30 4\/40 Mon (323) 730-6547 Ranae Rowles, Secretary II 8:00 – 5:00 (323) 730-6561 Line Operations III Jesus Guevara, HSA I 6:30 – 5:30 4\/40 Fri (323) 730-6548 Quick Reference Numbers State Hearings Division (CDSS) (800) 952-5253 Lancaster State Hearing Room (661) 723-4030 Lancaster Fax. No. (661) 940-4919 Pomona State Hearing Room (909) 865-5353 Appeals & State Hearing Work Hours Lunch Phone HSA III Brian Nollner \u2666 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6551 HSA I Susana Barrios \u25ca 7:30-6:30 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6554 HSA I Jesus Guevara 6:30-5:30 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6548 HSA I Dietrich Tucker 7:30-6:30 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6547 Sec IV Gertrude Jones 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 1:00 6550 Sec II Erika Madrigal De Caceres 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 1:00 6557 Sec II Ranae Rowles 8:00-5:00 12:00 6561 Line Operations I Work Hours Lunch Phone HSA I Susana Barrios \u2666 7:30-6:30 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6554 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG160B Elizabeth Jansik 7:00-3:30 12:00 6673 Staff Asst, PSS 19DPL1Q3SC Brian Zambrano 7:00-4:00 1:00 6559 Int Spvg Clk 19DPLGBS3M Brenda Davis 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:00 6518 Int Spvg Clk 19DPLG170D Sandra Quintero 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:30 6538 Sr Clk Armenui (Amy) Aslanyan 8:00-4:30 1:00 6549 Clerical – B. Davis Work Hours Lunch Phone Int Spvg Clk 19DPLGBS3M Brenda Davis \u2666 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:00 6518 Int Spvg Clk 19DPLG170D Sandra Quintero \u25ca 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:30 6538 ITC 19DPLGBS3L Juliet Cholakian 7:30-4:00 12:30 6544 ITC 19DPLGBS00 Rubina Davtyan 7:00-3:30 12:00 6541 ITC 19DPLGBS02 Vershaun Evans 8:00-5:00 1:00 6543 IC 19DPLGBS03 Quenisha Johnson 8:00-5:00 12:30 6540 IC 19DPLGBS05 Tybritany Jones 8:00-5:00 12:00 6537 IC 19DPLGBS04 Avetis Patrikyan 8:00-5:00 1:00 6523 Clerical – S. Quintero Work Hours Lunch Phone Int Spvg Clk 19DPLG170D Sandra Quintero \u2666 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:30 6538 Int Spvg Clk 19DPLGBS3M Brenda Davis \u25ca 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 1:00 6518 Spvg TC 19DPLG170E Pamela Gonzales 8:30-5:00 1:00 6542 ITC 19DPLGBS01 Remik Akbari 7:30-4:00 1:00 6525 ITC 19DPLG170H Greta Howhasapean 8:30-5:00 1:00 6524 ITC 19DPLG170K William Liang 8:30-5:00 1:00 6535 ITC 19DPLG1709 Dung (Christina) Ly 8:30-5:00 1:00 6531 ITC 19DPLG170F Tracey Pye 7:00-3:30 11:00 6528 ITC 19DPLG170B Diana Tadevosian 8:30-5:00 12:30 6532 ITC 19DPLG170C Miu-chaing Tang 8:30-5:00 1:00 6533 ITC 19DPLG1708 Sonia Troup 8:00-5:00 1:00 6536 ITC 19DPLG170I Minghua (Wendy) Yin 8:30-5:00 1:00 6527 E. Jansik Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG160B Elizabeth Jansik \u2666 7:00-3:30 12:00 6673 AHS 19DPLG1609365 Victor Barillas 9:00-6:00 1:00 6617 AHS 19DPLG1601 680 19DP15A918 19DP151Y2S Roxana De La Llera 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Fri 12:30 6651 AHS 19DPLG1600145 Nelli Gevorkyan 7:00-4:00 12:30 6662 AHS 19DPLG1J0I Keisha King 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 12:30 (562) 908-5702 AHS 19DPLG1605363 Rina Lopez 7:00-4:00 12:00 6664 AHS 19DPLG1604 Rafael Nerio-Cruz 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 12:00 6669 AHS 19DPLG1602 473 19DP26BS3Q 19DP265X0V Jacquline Washington 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:30 6660 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Line Operations II Work Hours Lunch Phone HSA I Dietrich Tucker \u2666 7:30-6:30 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6547 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1A0D Francisca Alvarenga 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Fri 1:00 6578 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1J0E Karla Carrington 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Fri 11:30 6668 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG190H Arturo Corona 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6583 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0W0B Carmen Garcia 7:00-3:30 12:00 6628 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLGOX00 Sylvia Gasparyan 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 12:00 6633 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0U0A Ruzanna Harutyunyan 7:30-4:00 12:00 6618 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1809 Soledad Perez 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6613 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1C07 Ana Torres 7:00-3:30 11:30 (909) 802-2530 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1500 Carmen Zapata 7:00-4:00 12:00 6501 A. Corona Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG190H Arturo Corona \u2666 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 1:00 6583 AHS 19DPLG190N0622 Vievien Haygoupian 7:00-3:30 12:00 6587 AHS 19DPLG190J0205 Sandra Lopez 7:00-3:30 12:00 6579 AHS 19DPLG190L0354 Rutha Om 7:00-3:30 12:00 6593 AHS 19DPLG190K312 Cheryl Taylor 7:30-4:30 1:00 6586 A. Torres Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1C07 Ana Torres \u2666 7:00-3:30 11:30 (909) 802-2530 AHS 19DPLG1C09751 Gabriela Corona 7:00-3:30 12:00 (909) 802-2529 AHS 19DPLG1C0C0783 Judy Dominguez-Hernandez 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Mon 12:00 (909) 802-2531 AHS 19DPLG1C0D Lupe Hernandez 7:00-3:30 (909) 802-2530 AHS 19DPLG1C0A0712 Letty Matsumoto 7:00-3:30 12:30 (909) 802-2529 AHS 19DPLG1C0B775 Rhonda Melvin 8:30-5:00 12:00 (909) 802-2531 AHS 19DPLG1C08702 Aster Tirfe 7:00-3:30 12:00 (909) 802-2528 C. Garcia Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0W0B Carmen Garcia \u2666 7:00-3:30 12:00 6628 AHS 19DPLG0W08 Armen Ashvanian 7:30-4:00 12:30 6625 AHS 19DPLG0W0C0581 Adriana Hernandez 9:00-6:00 12:30 6521 AHS 19DPLG0W0D0133 Ahmed Khan 7:00-3:30 1:00 6520 AHS 19DPLG0W0E0667 Tamara Lofton 7:00-3:30 11:00 6608 AHS 19DPLG0W05140 Corina Nevarez 7:00-4:00 12:30 6621 AHS 19DPLG0W09471 Bonnarith Tim 8:00-5:00 12:00 6599 C. Zapata Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1500 Carmen Zapata \u2666 7:00-4:00 12:00 6501 AHS 19DPLG1503LOA 0446 Jessica Chaidez 7:00-3:30 12:00 6503 AHS 19DPLG1506587 Erica Lerma 7:00-3:30 12:00 6596 AHS 19DPLG15010120 Marlena Lugo 7:30-4:00 12:00 6507 AHS 19DPLG15050572 Lynn Thuylinh Nguyen 7:00-3:30 12:00 6620 AHS 19DPLG1504466 Tigran Poghosyan 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 1:00 6508 AHS 19DPLG15020138 Claudia Quintanilla 7:00-3:30 12:00 6502 F. Alvarenga Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1A0D Francisca Alvarenga \u2666 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Fri 1:00 6578 AHS 19DPLG1A020553 Nitza Becerra 8:00-5:00 12:00 6611 AHS 19DPLG1A07675 Blanca Camacho 8:00-5:00 12:00 6595 AHS 19DPLG1A03250 Diana Meda 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Wed 12:30 6594 AHS 19DPLG1A01552 Angelica Noboa 9:00-6:00 12:00 6580 AHS 19DPLG1A000450 Lissette Polanco 9:30-6:00 12:00 6598 K. Carrington Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1J0E Karla Carrington \u2666 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Fri 11:30 6668 AHS 19DPLG1J0J253 Marlene Aleman-Zuniga 8:00-5:00 12:00 6584 AHS 19DPLG1J0L0108 Kunteary Chear-Yim 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Thu 12:00 6647 AHS 19DPLG1J0F589 Maximino Mora 8:00-5:00 12:00 6666 AHS 19DPLG1J0G592 Patricia Quirarte 8:00-5:00 01:00 6591 AHS 19DPLG1J0K361 Naira Sarkisyan 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 1:00 6590 R. Harutyunyan Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0U0A Ruzanna Harutyunyan \u2666 7:30-4:00 12:00 6618 AHS 19DPLG0U0C243 Lisa Ferguson 7:30-4:00 12:00 6614 AHS 19DPLG0U0D0107 Michele Kelpin 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Wed 11:45 6632 AHS 19DPLG0U0F206 Susanna Mkrtchyan 8:00-5:00 12:00 6615 AHS 19DPLG0U0B0355 Glenn Moreira 7:00-3:30 11:30 6616 AHS 19DPLG0U0G229 Nicky Sandoval 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Thu 1:00 6516 AHS 19DPLG0U0E0308 Claudia Schmidt 7:00-3:30 12:30 6624 S. Gasparyan Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLGOX00 Sylvia Gasparyan \u2666 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 12:00 6633 AHS 19DPLGOX040464 Viann Caraway 9:00-6:00 12:30 6670 AHS 19DPLGOX01206 Veronica Carrillo 7:00-3:30 12:00 6659 AHS 19DPLGOX050578 Arnulfo Morfin 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6630 AHS 19DPLGOX030463 Ana Rosales 7:00-3:30 11:30 6510 AHS 19DPLGOX020449 Monique Villa-Carrillo 7:00-3:30 12:00 6626 S. Perez Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1809 Soledad Perez \u2666 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6613 AHS 19DPLG180A591 Janel Carrera 9:00-6:00 12:30 6609 AHS 19DPLG180E631 Anait Mirzoyan 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Tue 1:00 6610 AHS 19DPLG180D0627 Jaime Rosales 7:00-3:30 11:00 6588 AHS 19DPLG180F0115 Fernando Sanchez 7:00-3:30 12:00 6656 AHS 19DPLG180C0607 Leonel Villatoro 7:00-3:30 12:30 6512 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor = Bi-Lingual Line Operations III Work Hours Lunch Phone HSA I Jesus Guevara \u2666 6:30-5:30 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6548 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG140C Claudia Atilano 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Wed 11:30 6643 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1K0G Nergal Betkhoodu 7:00-4:00 P0 12:00 6658 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1I0H Paula Collins 7:00-3:30 11:30 6638 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG100F Valerie Lagle 8:00-5:00 12:30 (661) 723-4469 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0Y0J Tanisha Owens 7:00-4:00 11:30 6573 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1H01 Claudia Quinones 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Tue 12:00 6648 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLGQ338 Lina Reyes 7:00-3:30 11:00 6506 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG7R00 Sokrat Shahnazarian 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 12:30 6653 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1J0H Beatriz Vargas 8:00-4:30 12:00 (626) 854-4983 B. Vargas Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1J0H Beatriz Vargas \u2666 8:00-4:30 12:00 (626) 854-4983 AHS 19DPLG1J02701 Irma Guerrero 7:00-3:30 11:30 (626) 854-4985 AHS 19DPLG1J05703 Angelita Leon-Chang 7:00-3:30 1:00 (626) 854-4757 AHS 19DPLG1J04704 Denise Mejia 7:00-3:30 11:30 (626) 854-4915 AHS 19DPLG1J030461 Esperanza Molinar 7:00-3:30 12:00 (626) 854-4983 AHS 19DPLG1J010755 0350 Leticia Palmeri 8:30-5:00 1:00 (626) 854-4913 C. Atilano Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG140C Claudia Atilano \u2666 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Wed 11:30 6643 AHS 19DPLG140H0109 Elizabeth Butlig-Andres 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6517 AHS 19DPLG140D 19DP17TE0X 19DP17TD00 114 Edna McAfee 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Thu 12:00 6637 AHS 19DPLG140F605 Jeannette Morales 8:00-5:00 1:00 6641 AHS 19DPLG140A Erick Osorno 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Thu 12:30 6513 AHS 19DPLG140E310 Doris Rodriguez 8:00-5:00 12:00 6644 C. Quinones Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1H01 Claudia Quinones \u2666 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Tue 12:00 6648 AHS 19DPLG1H060621 Liliana Zobeyda Barake 7:00-3:30 12:00 6627 AHS 19DPLG1H0B Linda Dreu 8:00-5:00 12:00 6622 AHS 19DPLG1H0A0348 Blanca Flores 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Tue 12:00 6574 AHS 19DPLG1H030343 Dung Le 9:00-5:30 12:30 6665 AHS 19DPLG1H02110 Grisel Sandoval 8:00-5:00 12:30 6640 AHS 19DPLG1H05608 Sylvia Serna 8:00-5:00 12:30 6639 L. Reyes Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLGQ338 Lina Reyes \u2666 7:00-3:30 11:00 6506 AHS 19DPLGQ348244 Marylou Amaro 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Wed 12:00 6519 AHS 19DPLGQ3490356 Alcira Duke 7:00-4:00 1:00 6515 AHS 19DPLGQ34B247 Laura Leon 8:00-6:00 9\/80 Wed 1:00 6634 \u03a9 AHS 19DPLGQ3470239 Norma Martinez 7:00-3:30 12:00 6636 AHS 19DPLGQ34A588 Dora Rustrian 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 12:00 6602 AHS 19DPLGQ310 Sonia Saldana 8:00-5:00 12:00 6504 N. Betkhoodu Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1K0G Nergal Betkhoodu \u2666 7:00-4:00 P0 12:00 6658 AHS 19DPLG1K0A0111 Denise Edwards 8:00-4:30 12:00 6672 AHS 19DPLG1K0I141 Gayane Harutyunyan 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 1:00 6655 AHS 19DPLG1K0B470 Sally Ho 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 12:00 6597 AHS 19DPLG1K0N0415 Astrid Montero 8:00-5:00 1:00 6671 AHS 19DPLG1K0L0207 Peter Tinoco 7:00-3:30 12:00 6642 AHS 19DPLG1K0H472 Jose Torres 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 1:00 6661 P. Collins Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1I0H Paula Collins \u2666 7:00-3:30 11:30 6638 Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG1J0E Karla Carrington \u25ca 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Fri 11:30 6668 AHS 19DPLG1I0F0221 Candice Lui 7:00-3:30 11:30 6631 AHS 19DPLG1I0J220 Alejandro Ortega 8:00-5:00 12:00 6635 AHS 19DPLG1I0I0224 Oscar Perez 8:00-4:30 12:00 6657 AHS 19DPLG1I0G0118 Christine Um 7:00-3:30 12:00 6619 AHS 19DPLG1I0K671 Luis Venegas 9:00-6:00 12:00 6603 S. Shahnazarian Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG7R00 Sokrat Shahnazarian \u2666 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Mon 12:30 6653 AHS 19DPLG7R010353 Graciela Alaniz 7:00-3:30 12:00 6604 AHS 19DPLG7R030557 Veronica Chan 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Wed 11:00 6654 AHS 19DPLG7R04561 Adrine Isayan 7:00-4:00 1:00 6646 AHS 19DPLG7R05 Satenik Ktrdzhyan 7:00-3:30 12:30 6645 AHS 19DPLG7R06590 Anita Robinson 8:00-5:00 9\/80 Thu 1:00 6650 AHS 19DPLG7R020441 Rafael Velasco 7:00-4:00 12:00 6652 T. Owens Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG0Y0J Tanisha Owens \u2666 7:00-4:00 11:30 6573 AHS 19DPLG0Y0N Victor De Dios 7:00-3:30 11:30 6582 AHS 19DPLG0Y0O Gabriela Monarrez 7:00-3:30 11:30 6568 AHS 19DPLG0Y0L Adriana Torres 7:00-5:00 9\/80 Fri 12:00 6570 AHS 19DPLG0Y0M Lien Trinh 7:00-3:30 12:00 6571 ITC 19DPLG0Y0K Renee Delton 7:00-3:30 1:00 6569 V. Lagle Work Hours Lunch Phone Spvg App Hear Spec 19DPLG100F Valerie Lagle \u2666 8:00-5:00 12:30 (661) 723-4469 AHS 19DPLG10010883 Paula Franze 7:00-06:00 4\/40 Fri 12:30 (661) 723-4309 AHS 19DPLG100G886 Beatriz Gonzalez Zepeda 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Wed 12:30 (661) 723-4035 AHS 19DPLG100D0884 Mary Havey 7:00-6:00 4\/40 Fri 1:00 (661) 471-1703 AHS 19DPLG100C888 Oscar Ochoa 8:00-5:00 12:00 (661) 723-4592 AHS 19DPLG1008 Rosa Vasquez 8:00-5:00 12:00 (661) 471-1742 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual \u03a9 = Customer Service Center Redirect March 2019 WFP&I 12000 S. Hawthorne Blvd. Hawthorne, CA 90250 TEL: (310) 349-4500 FAX: (310) 263-2639 Sonya Martin, Administrative Deputy (310) 349-4505 Roshann Edwards – Secretary IV (310) 349-4506 Administrative Staff Administrative Section Jorge Franco, Administrative Deputy 8:00 – 4:30 (310) 349-4502 Maria Carlota Flores, Secretary II 8:00 – 6:00 9\/80 Mon (310) 349-4510 Administrative Tasks\/Return to Work Coordinator Jorge Franco, Administrative Deputy 8:00 – 4:30 (310) 349-4502 Maria Carlota Flores, Secretary II 8:00 – 6:00 9\/80 Mon (310) 349-4510 Central Clerical Section\/Administrative Clerical Section Jorge Franco, Administrative Deputy 8:00 – 4:30 (310) 349-4502 Maria Carlota Flores, Secretary II 8:00 – 6:00 9\/80 Mon (310) 349-4510 Centralized Investigative Units Gloria Papillion, Human Services Administrator I 6:00 – 2:30 (310) 349-4503 Sharon Frazier, Secretary II 7:00 – 4:00 (310) 349-4508 Centralized Investigative Units- Child Care Gloria Papillion, Human Services Administrator I 6:00 – 2:30 (310) 349-4503 Sharon Frazier, Secretary II 7:00 – 4:00 (310) 349-4508 Brandye Brown-Daughtrey, Secretary II 7:00 – 3:30 (310) 349-4509 Centralized Investigative Units-Specialized Cynthia De La Cruz, Administrative Services Manager I 7:30 – 6:30 4\/40 Fri (310) 349-4504 Outstation Investigative Staff Lula Hill, Human Services Administrator I 9:00 – 6:00 (310) 349-4515 Brandye Brown-Daughtrey, Secretary II 7:00 – 3:30 (310) 349-4509 WFP&I\/PCD Jorge Franco, Administrative Deputy 8:00 – 4:30 (310) 349-4502 Maria Carlota Flores, Secretary II 8:00 – 6:00 9\/80 Mon (310) 349-4510 WFP&I 72 Phone Acting HSA III Sonya Martin \u2666 4505 ITTSA I Allen Calaguas 5741 Sec IV Roshann Edwards 4506 Sr Clk Johnny Allen Administrative Section Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 Administrative Tasks Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 ASM I Cynthia De La Cruz \u25ca 4504 Staff Asst, PSS Vincent Faulkner 4512 Staff Asst, PSS Erick Pravia 4513 Staff Asst, PSS Emelda Rodriguez 4543 Sec II Maria Carlota Flores 4510 ITC Beverly Hamilton 4507 IC Lorena Olague 4511 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Administrative Tasks\/Return to Work Coordinator Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 HSA I Gloria Papillion \u25ca 4503 Acting HSA III Sonya Martin 4505 Administrative Leave of Absence Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 HSA I Gloria Papillion \u25ca 4503 HSA I Delia Acosta 4516 WFI Arpine Amirkhanyan 4659 WFI Baset Fatah 4662 WFI Daniel Garduno 4619 WFI Desarae Robinson (310) 481-4503 Int Spvg Clk Doreen Hamilton 4694 ECC II Amal Mikhael 4552 ITC La Vonte Smith 4693 IC Jessica Muratalla (213) 974-4320 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Central Clerical Section\/Administrative Clerical Section Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 Acting Chief Clk Ticia Stanford – Felton \u25ca 4524 Chief Clerical Supervising Unit Phone Acting Chief Clk Ticia Stanford – Felton \u2666 4524 Clerical Supervising Unit Phone Acting Chief Clk Ticia Stanford – Felton \u2666 4524 Int Spvg Clk Doreen Hamilton 4694 Acting Spvg ECC II Thea Heang 4592 Acting Spvg ECC II Stephanie Lowe 4591 Spvg Clk Diane Williams 4539 Spvg Clk Kellie Williams 4540 ITC Claudia Vazquez 4532 Computation Unit, DMV Phone Acting Spvg ECC II Stephanie Lowe \u2666 4591 Acting Chief Clk Ticia Stanford – Felton \u25ca 4524 ECC II Carmen Carerre 4549 ECC II Aurora Montenegro 4546 ITC Elissa Smith 4535 Computation Unit Phone Acting Spvg ECC II Thea Heang \u2666 4592 Acting Chief Clk Ticia Stanford – Felton \u25ca 4524 Acting ECC II Wanda Flint 4550 Acting ECC II Ive Mason 4547 ECC I Kim Richardson 4548 Criminal Courts Building- Cashiers Phone Spvg Clk Fredy Alvarado \u2666 (213) 974-4335 IC Bria Pye (213) 974-4320 Stockroom\/Cashiers WFP&I Phone Spvg Clk Kellie Williams \u2666 4540 Spvg Clk Diane Williams \u25ca 4539 ITC Estela Hernandez 4545 ITC Maribel Salcedo 4544 IC Keisha Black 4551 IC Jessica Garcia 4537 IC Brigitte Gutierrez 4575 IC Wilfred Phillips 4577 IC Michaelle Thompson 4555 Timekeeping\/Reception Phone Int Spvg Clk Doreen Hamilton \u2666 4694 Acting Spvg ECC II Stephanie Lowe \u25ca 4591 Sr Clk Dolores Barcinas 4522 Sr Clk Yolanda Hudson 5945 ITC Raini Cole 4553 ITC Betty Smith 4520 Transcribering Unit\/Mailroom\/Suspense\/Case Storage Phone Spvg Clk Diane Williams \u2666 4539 Spvg Clk Kellie Williams \u25ca 4540 Trans Typ Kenny Smith 4527 ECC I Leon Haskell 4809 ITC Jagadishchandra Modi 4554 IC Jennifer Henyard 4574 IC Sharon Taylor 4533 IC Danequa Willard 4534 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Centralized Investigative Units- Child Care Phone HSA I Gloria Papillion \u2666 4503 Sec II Brandye Brown-Daughtrey 4509 J8-Child Care Unit Phone SWFI Sally Ruvalcaba \u2666 4600 SWFI Marshall Rodriguez \u25ca 4608 WFI Teodoro Pinto 4661 WFI Jamila Williams 4658 WFI Lily Zhao 4660 ITC Lasandra Johnson 4594 JA-Child Care Unit Phone SWFI Joe’l Bourgeois \u2666 4689 SWFI Hermelinda Abarca \u25ca 4598 WFI Nelson Aviles Barrientos 4663 WFI Lisa Cunnigan 4665 WFI Ana Hurtado 4667 WFI Ana Novela 4666 WFI Lorena Serrano 4664 JB-Centralized Investigative Unit\/IHSS Task Force Phone SWFI Marshall Rodriguez \u2666 4608 SWFI Sally Ruvalcaba \u25ca 4600 WFI Robert Contreras 4568 WFI Jeanette Martinez 4563 WFI Kelly Orozco 4564 WFI Wendy Perez 4566 ITC Cheryl Webb 4611 JD-Child Care\/Transportation Unit Phone SWFI Hermelinda Abarca \u2666 4598 SWFI Joe’l Bourgeois \u25ca 4689 WFI Victor Aparicio 4624 WFI Sandra Casillas 4671 WFI Cynthia Navarro 4669 WFI Torrance Porch 4670 WFI Jacqueline Rivera 4668 ITC Shwanna Washington 4596 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Centralized Investigative Units Phone HSA I Gloria Papillion \u2666 4503 HSA I Delia Acosta \u25ca 4516 Sec II Sharon Frazier 4508 J5-Centralized Investigative Unit Phone SWFI Javier Cruz \u2666 5897 SWFI Walter Santana Sr \u25ca 5902 WFI Erika Martinez 5708 WFI Lucia Montanez 5707 WFI Bryan Pinto 5903 WFI Thomas Scott 5711 J9- Centralized Investigative Unit Phone SWFI Sandra Sanchez \u2666 4615 SWFI Adelina Morales \u25ca 4687 WFI Jennifer Bernal 4640 WFI Lisett Gonzalez 4639 WFI Amanda Turner-Keulen 4638 IC Diana Alexander 4610 JC-Centralized Investigative Unit Phone SWFI De’shan Craver \u2666 5892 SWFI Rashawn Spinks \u25ca 4601 WFI Viridiana Barraza 4643 WFI Kirk Dingley 4647 WFI Vincent Malone 4644 WFI Alexandra Nava 4645 WFI Karen Torres 4646 ECC I Pamela Murry 4685 JG – Centralized Investigative Unit Phone SWFI Walter Santana Sr \u2666 5902 SWFI Javier Cruz \u25ca 5897 WFI Elizabeth Bravo 4942 WFI Daniel Cortez Jr 5899 WFI Veronica Pedrosian 5778 WFI Silvia Rodriguez 5898 WFI Jonah Tellez 4944 JJ-Centralized Investigative Unit-GP Phone SWFI Marco Aguirre \u2666 5746 SWFI Gloria Sheppard \u25ca 4609 WFI Alexandra Alvarez 4581 WFI Juan Paolo Estagle 4580 WFI Andrea Fatah 4582 WFI Michael Rodarte 4579 WFI Daniel Taffere 4583 JN-Centralized Investigative Unit-GP Phone SWFI Montres Gords \u2666 4606 SWFI Sherry Harper \u25ca 4607 WFI Jacqueline Alcantar 4630 WFI Barbara Johnson 4633 WFI Steven Navarrette 4631 WFI Andy Northrup 4632 WFI Jaclyn Salazar 4629 JP-Centralized Investigative Unit Phone SWFI Adelina Morales \u2666 4687 SWFI Sandra Sanchez \u25ca 4615 WFI Juan Baltazar 4683 WFI Natalie Cervantes 4681 WFI Dominick Da Silva Jr. 4682 WFI Eric Marcucci 4679 QK-VIP Unit-GP Phone SWFI Rashawn Spinks \u2666 4601 SWFI De’shan Craver \u25ca 5892 WFI James Argueta 4559 WFI Tommy Hung Nguyen 4557 WFI Christina Salazar 4560 WFI Gabriela Sandoval 4558 WFI Grace Urzua 5970 IC Janae Clausell 4542 IC Charassri Deeprai 4605 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Centralized Investigative Units-Specialized Phone ASM I Cynthia De La Cruz \u2666 4504 HSA I Jorge Franco \u25ca 4502 Criminal Courts Building- CDLC Phone SWFI Ramon Calderon Jr \u2666 (213) 974-4337 SWFI Carmen Hernandez \u25ca 4614 WFI Christopher Henderson (213) 974-4313 WFI Jennifer Lomeli (213) 974-4314 WFI Angelica Maria Mendoza (213) 974-4311 J6- Training\/NPM Unit Phone SWFI Carmen Hernandez \u2666 4614 SWFI Ramon Calderon Jr \u25ca (213) 974-4337 WFI Evelyn Avila-Marquez 4634 WFI Latanya Cauley-Hicks 4718 WFI Adriana De La Rosa 4684 WFI Matthew Durant 4565 ITC Crystal Arca 4578 J7-Criminal Abstracts Unit- CDLC Phone SWFI Demetrice Isaacs \u2666 4695 SWFI Lynn Elliott \u25ca 4597 WFI Salvador Franco Jr. 4675 WFI Cardell Huffman Jr 4676 WFI Pat Morton-Davis 4618 WFI Lloyd Running 4636 WFI Christine Snoddy 4706 ITC Myrtreal Clark 4531 IC Anahid Yersian 4692 JF-ADH\/ASH Unit- CDLC Phone SWFI Lynn Elliott \u2666 4597 SWFI Demetrice Isaacs \u25ca 4695 WFI Charles Crowfield 4627 WFI Rachel Mendez 4628 WFI Jorge Perez 4626 WFI Grace Rios 4625 WFI Rudy Ruano 4620 WFI Savannah Sanford 4621 ITC Teresa Gibson 4593 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Outstation Investigative Staff Phone HSA I Lula Hill \u2666 4515 SWFI Linda Hope \u25ca (310) 603-5243 Belvedere District Office #05 Phone SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u2666 (323) 727-4111 WFI Marisol Enriquez-Santos (323) 727-8216 WFI Delia Flores (323) 727-4051 WFI Rosemarie Trujeque (323) 948-5303 WFI Edith Villar (323) 727-4048 Civic Center District Office #14 Phone SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u2666 (323) 727-4111 Compton District Office #26 Phone SWFI Devetta Johnson \u2666 323-568-8866 SWFI Librado Castellanos \u25ca (323) 560-5060 WFI Maria Carranza (562) 398-5350 WFI Dennis Seng (562) 398-5348 WFI Argelia Wilkinson (562) 398-5349 Cudahy District Office #06 Phone SWFI Librado Castellanos \u2666 (323) 560-5060 SWFI Devetta Johnson \u25ca 323-568-8866 WFI Maria Garibay (323) 560-5231 WFI Sheyla Manzanares (323) 560-5233 East Valley District Office #11 Phone SWFI Emma Audish \u2666 (818) 546-6308 SWFI Maria Colon \u25ca (661) 723-4251 WFI Joel Dimaya (818) 904-4831 EL Monte District Office #04 Phone SWFI Shirley Lee \u2666 (626) 569-3671 SWFI Margie Weiland \u25ca (909) 397-3810 WFI Young Chang (626) 569-3673 WFI Michael Kim (626) 569-3675 WFI Maricela Orozco (626) 569-3674 Exposition Park District Office #12 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 SWFI Shirley Lee \u25ca (626) 569-3671 WFI Regina Sanchez (323) 730-6015 Southwest Family District Office # 83 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 SWFI Shirley Lee \u25ca (626) 569-3671 Florence District Office #17 Phone SWFI Librado Castellanos \u2666 (323) 560-5060 SWFI Devetta Johnson \u25ca 323-568-8866 WFI Ismael De Loza (323) 923-6313 Glendale District Office #02 Phone SWFI Emma Audish \u2666 (818) 718-5017 SWFI Maria Colon \u25ca (661) 723-4251 WFI Sergio Castro (818) 546-6440 JR-Centralized Investigatrive Unit-LH Phone SWFI Sherry Harper \u2666 4607 WFI Martha Godinez 4586 WFI Joana Guerra 4590 WFI Gregory Key II 4570 WFI Nicole Papillion 4572 WFI Sevak Zorabian 4587 IC Valerie Beas 4602 Lancaster District Office #34 Phone SWFI Maria Colon \u2666 (661) 723-4251 SWFI Emma Audish \u25ca (818) 718-5017 WFI Alfreda Brown (661) 471-1760 WFI Manuel Turcios (661) 723-4079 WFI Roger Yu (661) 723-4287 Lancaster GR District Office #67 Phone SWFI Maria Colon \u2666 (661) 723-4251 SWFI Emma Audish \u25ca (818) 718-5017 WFI Alfreda Brown (661) 471-1760 WFI Rey Vergara (661) 723-4303 Lincoln Heights District Office #66 Phone SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u2666 (323) 727-4111 WFI Lea Bran (323) 342-8266 WFI Delia Flores (323) 727-4051 LN-Intake Unit-LH Phone SWFI Gloria Sheppard \u2666 4609 WFI Janice Alvarado 4567 WFI Paul Arroyo 5862 WFI Karen Brown 4589 WFI Silvia Castellon 4585 WFI Eddy Gonzalez 4569 WFI Gloria Nezahualcoyotl 4588 WFI Pete Paolim 4571 ITC Danielle Killpatrick 4612 ITC Veronica Lee 4542 IC Andre Price Jr. 4613 Metro East District Office #15 Phone SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u2666 (323) 727-4111 WFI Jose Diaz-Ortiz (323) 948-5298 Metro Family District Office #13 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 WFI Jose Hernandez Perez (213) 743-7159 Metro North District Office #38 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 WFI Sobun Kim (213) 639-5318 Metro Special District Office #70 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 SWFI Shirley Lee \u25ca (626) 569-3671 WFI Jose Hernandez Perez (213) 743-7159 Norwalk District Office #40 Phone SWFI Linda Hope \u2666 (310) 603-5243 SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u25ca (323) 727-4111 WFI Mireya Ochoa (562) 807-7636 Paramount District Office #62 Phone WFI Florinda Jimenez (310) 603-5243 Pasadena District Office #03 Phone SWFI Shirley Lee \u2666 (626) 569-3671 SWFI Margie Weiland \u25ca (909) 397-3810 WFI Philashone Myers (626) 296-4273 Pomona District Office #36 Phone SWFI Margie Weiland \u2666 (909) 397-3810 SWFI Shirley Lee \u25ca (626) 569-3671 WFI Greta Carter (909) 865-5316 WFI Elva Cruz (909) 865-5367 WFI Cheryl Earl (909) 865-5369 WFI Rush Gibson (909) 865-5370 WFI Theresia Hadiwijono (909) 865-5349 Rancho Park District Office #60 Phone SWFI Devetta Johnson \u2666 323-568-8866 San Fernando District Office #32 Phone SWFI Emma Audish \u2666 (818) 394-3816 WFI Eleticia Villaescusa (818) 394-3817 San Gabriel Valley District Office #20 Phone SWFI Shirley Lee \u2666 (626) 569-3671 SWFI Margie Weiland \u25ca (909) 397-3810 WFI Michael Kim (626) 569-3675 WFI Maricela Orozco (626) 569-3674 WFI Lilia Topete (626) 569-3672 Santa Clarita District Office #51 Phone SWFI Maria Colon \u2666 (661) 723-4251 SWFI Emma Audish \u25ca (818) 718-5017 WFI Maritza Odonnell (661) 298-3445 South Central District Office #27 Phone SWFI Devetta Johnson \u2666 323-568-8866 WFI James High III (323) 568-8939 South Family District Office #31 Phone SWFI Linda Hope \u2666 (310) 603-5243 SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u25ca (323) 727-4111 WFI Manuel Roldan (310) 761-2554 South Special District Office #07 Phone SWFI Linda Hope \u2666 (310) 603-5243 SWFI Patricia Iniguez \u25ca (323) 727-4111 Southwest Family District #83 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 WFI Maura Enriquez (323) 549-7958 Southwest Special District Office #08 Phone SWFI Librado Castellanos \u2666 (323) 560-5060 SWFI Devetta Johnson \u25ca 323-568-8866 WFI Melissa Kim (323) 420-2351 WFI Dina Lopez (323) 420-2840 West Valley District Office #82 Phone SWFI Emma Audish \u2666 (818) 546-6308 SWFI Maria Colon \u25ca (661) 723-4251 WFI Nancy Kane (818) 718-5020 WFI Rosie Montoya (818) 394-3818 WFI Leticia Prado (818) 718-5019 WFI Eleticia Villaescusa (818) 394-3817 Wilshire Special District Office #10 Phone SWFI Kevin Huang \u2666 323-730-6020 SWFI Shirley Lee \u25ca (626) 569-3671 WFI Sobun Kim (213) 639-5318 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual WFP&I\/PCD Phone HSA I Jorge Franco \u2666 4502 Prog Asst, PSS Brenda Jackson \u25ca 5776 \u2666 = Manager\/Supervisor \u25ca = Backup = Bi-Lingual Co-Located Staff Employee Name Title\/File# Work Hours Day Off Phone Allen Calaguas ITTSA I 7:00 – 4:00 (310) 349-5741 Rev. 04-09-19 CDS B U R E A U O F S P E C I A L O P E R A T I O N S IHSS OPERATIONS DIVISION CONTACT INFORMATION- APRIL 2019 CYNTHIA SCHMIDT, DIVISION CHIEF 12900 Crossroads Parkway South, City of Industry, CA 91746 (562) 908-3569 — Fax (562) 908-0593 DEBBIE LOPEZ, SR. SEC. IV (562) 908-3567 NORTH REGION I CHERYL WARD, Regional Services Admin. 21615 Plummer St. Chatsworth, CA 91311 (818) 718-4351 (818) 450-0241 (FAX) EAST REGION II VICKI BARBER, Regional Services Admin. 9320 Telstar Ave. El Monte, CA 91731 (626) 569-4564 (626) 380-4960 (FAX) WEST METRO REGION III SONIA PEREZ, Regional Services Admin. 2707 South Grand Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90007 (213) 741-2644 (213) 947-4591 (FAX) SOUTH REGION IV AIDA KARAPETYAN, Regional Services Admin. 12000 Hawthorne Blvd., A Hawthorne, CA 90250 (310) 349-4769 (310) 943-2125 (FAX) SOUTHEAST REGION V BILL TAYLOR, Regional Services Admin. 17600 D Santa Fe Ave. Rancho Dom\u00ednguez, CA 90221 (310) 761-2803 (310) 943-0361 (FAX) CHATSWORTH #01: 21615 Plummer St. Chatsworth, CA 91311 (888) 822-9622 ALMA BEDROSSIAN, DRSA (818) 718-4362 (818) 450-0241 (FAX) GREGORY ENRIQUEZ, DRSA (818) 718-4365 (818) 450-0241 (FAX) ROSA ANDRADE, DRSA (818) 718-4353 (818) 450-0241 (FAX) LANCASTER #35: 335-C East Ave. K-6 Lancaster, CA 93535 (888) 822-9622 PATRICK FINCH, DRSA (661) 471-1660 (661) 424-7849 (FAX) EL MONTE #74: 9320 Telstar Ave. El Monte, CA 91731 (888) 822-9622 EVELYN ORANGE, DRSA (626) 569-4557 (626) 380-4960 (FAX) JULIO SALAZAR, DRSA (626) 569-4560 (626) 380-4960 (FAX) JOEL FLORES, DRSA (626) 569-4559 (626) 380-4960 (FAX) POMONA #19: 360 East Mission Blvd. Pomona, CA 91766 (888) 822-9622 NORMA MU\u00d1OZ, DRSA (909) 802-2474 (909) 752-9402 (FAX) METRO #47: 2707 South Grand Ave. Los Angeles, CA 90007 (888) 822-9622 BARBARA HENDERSON, DRSA (213) 744-2645 (213) 947-4591 (FAX) CARLA SHAW, DRSA (213) 741-2641 (213) 947-4591 (FAX) VILMA GONZALEZ, DRSA (213) 741-2604 (213) 947-4591 (FAX) CENTRALIZED APPLICATION (888) 944-4477 (213) 744-4477 (FAX) HAWTHORNE #77: 12000 Hawthorne Blvd., A Hawthorne, CA 90250 (888) 822-9622 HORACIO GOMEZ, DRSA (310) 349-5602 (310) 943-2125 (FAX) CHERI ARNOLD, DRSA (310) 349-5605 (310) 943-2125 (FAX) ANGELICA MINTON, DRSA (310) 349-5604 (310) 943-2125 (FAX) RANCHO DOMINGUEZ #75: 17600 D Santa Fe Ave., Rancho Dom\u00ednguez, CA 90221 (888) 822-9622 HELLEN JOHNSON, DRSA (310) 761-2290 (310) 943-0361 (FAX) ABRAHAM GOMEZ, DRSA (310) 761-2815 (310) 943-0361 (FAX) BURBANK #73: 3307 North Glenoaks Blvd. Burbank, CA 91504 (888) 822-9622 PATRICK MURO, DRSA (818) 557-4103 (562) 286-8422 (FAX) BWS Advocate Liaison Listing – April 2019(1) Maximus Rosters.Regions 2 and 7 Appeals & State Hearing_2019-Mar WFP&I_2019-Mar 2019.04 IHSS Roster[1] “